Fair Sponsors 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian County Fair

Christian County

 

Sara Marten

 

Tanner Mickey

 

Cole and Waylon Paulek

 

Abby Erlenbush

 

 

Amanda Cole

 

 

Lizzie Schafer

 

 

Melissa McMillan and Jeff Peabody

 

 

Caleb Grover

 

 

Drew Mickey and Sara Marten

 

 

Shelby County

 

Yolanda Nation

 

Ty Burgner

 

Royce Thompson 

 

Meliah Hennings

 

Amanda Hall

 

Delaney Nation

 

 

Luke Jesgarz

 

 

Terri Horsman

 

 

Matthew Horsman

 

 

Kyndall Bennett

 

 

Jackie Becks 

 

 

Jim Sparks

 

 

4-H Livestock Show Results
4-H General Show Results
Heirarchy Path Name Ribbon Awards County Club
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50153B: STEAM Clothing 3 - A Stitch Further Sewn Non-Clothing Abigail Erlenbush Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Young Riders
General Projects / Cloverbuds / 3005: Exploring Farm Animals William Pistorius Green   Christian Blue Ribbon-Livestock Judging Team
General Projects / Cloverbuds / 3005: Exploring Farm Animals Opal Ryan Green   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Crops / 50171: Corn Connor Grant Blue State Fair Delegate Christian
  Blue Ribbon-Livestock Judging Team
General Projects / Interior Design / 50242: Design Decisions-Beginning
Chloe Grant Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Blue Ribbon Livestock Judging Team
General Projects / Interior Design / 50243: Design Decisions-Intermediate
Benjamin Wamsley Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Clover Club
General Projects / Tractor / 50310: Tractor Innovation Class
Conner Grant Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Blue Ribbon Livestock Judging Team
General Projects / Vegetable Gardening / 50314: Vegetable Display
Mackenzie Harmon Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Vegetable Gardening / 50315: Vegetable Plate Mackenzie Harmon Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50332: Food Decorating-Beginning
Abigail Wamsley Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Clover Club
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50332: Food Decorating-Beginning Abigail Erlenbush Blue   Christian Young Riders
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50332: Food Decorating-Beginning
Adelaide Dunkirk Blue State Fair Alternate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50336: Chalk / Carbon / Pigment Division A on Canvas, Paper or Glass
Olive Ryan Blue   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50336: Chalk / Carbon / Pigment Division A on Canvas, Paper or Glass Maleah Repscher Blue   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50337: Clay Rayla Brown Blue State Fair Alternate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50337: Clay Riley Brown Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50339: Fiber Maria Brockamp Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50342: Metal Deacon Shanks Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Clover Club
General Projects / Visual Arts / 50348: 3-D Design / Mixed Media
Conner Grant Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Blue Ribbon Livestock Judging Team
General Projects / Weather / 50392: Weather and Climate Science 1 Kyle Jackle-Hugh Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Tri-County Kids
                 
 
4-H Food & Nutrition Show Results
Heirarchy Name Ribbon Awards County Club
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101A: Cereal Bars Maleah Repscher Blue   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101A: Cereal Bars Adelaide Dunkirk Blue   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101B: 1 / 4 of 8" square or round coffee cake Abigail Wamsley Blue State Fair Alternate Christian Clover Club
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101B: 1 / 4 of 8" square or round coffee cake Kyle Jackle-Hugh Blue   Christian Tri County Kids
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101B: 1 / 4 of 8" square or round coffee cake Charlee Ryan Blue State Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101B: 1 / 4 of 8" square or round coffee cake Olive Ryan Blue   Christian Lads And Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101 / 101B: 1 / 4 of 8" square or round coffee cake Reagan Funderburk Blue   Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50201: 4-H Cooking 201 / 201B: 3 Scones Mackenzie Harmon Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50201: 4-H Cooking 201 / 201C: 1 loaf (9X5) basic nut bread Elayna Harker Blue State Fair Alternate Christian Lads & Lassies
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50202: 4-H Cooking 301 / 301D: 3 Sweet Rolls Chloe Grant Blue State Fair Delegate Christian Blue Ribbon-Livestock Judging Team
4-H Small Animal Show Results
Heirarchy Path Exhibitor Name Ribbon County Club
Cats / Cats / 051: Cat 9 months or over Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Cats / Cats / 052: Kittens 3 to 9 months Reagan Funderburk Blue Christian Lads & Lassies

Dogs/ Dogs/ 50411: Showmanship jr.

Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Dogs / Dogs / 53: Dog Care Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Horse and Pony / Equitation (walk / trot, english, western, etc.) / 08: Walk Trot Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Horse and Pony / Equitation (walk / trot, english, western, etc.) / 15: Country Pleasure (ages 13 and over)
Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Horse and Pony / Equitation (walk / trot, english, western, etc.) / 17: Gaited Equitation
Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young RIders
Horse and Pony / Halter Classes / 2: Non-Stock Horses
Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Horse and Pony / Halter Classes / 4: Two Year Old or Older Mare or Gelding
Abigail Erlenbush Blue Christian Young Riders
Horse and Pony / Halter Classes / 4: Two Year Old or Older Mare or Gelding Isabella Murphy Blue Christian Young Riders

 

Fair Sponsors 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Office:
217-824-3395