Local News

These are the latest election results for Montgomery County.

 

Please note: Unofficial results from the Early Voting and Vote By Mail Ballots cast at

the County Clerk's Office will be reported at the same time as the last Precinct of the 
County's 38 Precincts. All Write-In Vote Totals will be reported in a seperate report. 

Precincts Reported of 38 Total Precincts:
 
All 38 Precincts have now been reported including Early Voting and Vote by Mail Ballots
cast in County Clerk's Office.

All unofficial Write in vote totals will be posted in a separate report after tallied
from individual precincts,early voting and vote by mail totals. Any Write in totals on
Election summary and precinct reports should be disregarded since actual write in votes
cast for Declared Write in Candidates must be hand tallied by Election Judges and
provided to the County Clerk, who has compiled them in a separate report which
has been posted.

All results are unofficial until canvassed on or before Tuesday, April 25th, 2017.
_____________________________________________________________________


SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:04/04/17     2017 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:14 PM     APRIL 4, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    18,515
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,280
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             33.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .03

          MAYOR CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOHNY C. LEONARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       639   38.38
           STEVEN F. DOUGHERTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,026   61.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,665

          CITY CLERK CITY OF LITCHFIELD
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL BURKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       978   59.56
           MARY ANN FRERICHS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       664   40.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARILYN SISSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   66.86
           RUSSELL E. BEASON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       112   33.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK BROWN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   76.75
           CHARLES JAMES RANDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .        63   23.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACOB PRANGE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RAY KELLENBERGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       344   60.46
           WILLIAM E. BORKLUND (IND) .  .  .  .  .       225   39.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569

          MAYOR CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GRETA J. AKERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153

          CITY CLERK CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ANGELA R. LYNCH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          CITY TREASURER CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           REBECCA SUE MARTIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RANDALL L. LOWE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   36.36
           JOHN BAUERLE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   63.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHERINE L. CADY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DONNA J. YESKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAY L. MARTIN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF COFFEEN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRAD E. NAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DEREK A. DURBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   25.56
           ALAN B. HARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   43.42
           MATTHEW GOLITKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   31.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RICKEY LANE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DEBBIE (DEBRA) BEELER (IND)  .  .  .  .        23   44.23
           DARRELL DAMM JR. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   34.62
           DONALD WALKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   21.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RICK CEARLOCK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAY COOK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARY SPEIER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   42.42
           MIKE HAVERA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   57.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DARRELL M. JETT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JOHN L. HUDDLESTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        24   33.80
           NELDA F. ADKISSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        23   32.39
           ROBERT L. HOXSEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        24   33.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOE TISCHKAU (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DOUG ORR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   25.84
           SUSAN AHERIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   27.36
           TABITHA PRITCHARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        78   23.71
           GREG NIMMO (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   23.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           REXDON BOLIARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   78.64
           RICHARD ROTH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   21.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BRITTANY MARSHALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MAX L. NEUNABER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           HAROLD TURNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   69.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   30.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KENDA CAULK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   36.31
           AARON McCARTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   32.48
           CARL TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   31.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JACQUELINE RAKERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MYRA MATHIAS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARK RAKERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   32.67
           JASON KLINE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   29.70
           NICK PRESNELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   24.75
           RONDA WAREHAM (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   12.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOSEPH McCARIO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           LEEA KNIGHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   28.92
           MIKE KNEBEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   33.73
           MARVIN MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   37.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS HELD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SUSAN L. GREENWALT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189

          VILLAGE TREASURER VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SALLY A. BROADDUS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           BRUCE POGGENPOHL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       154   31.69
           GREGORY BERNHARDT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       153   31.48
           ROBERT K. PENNOCK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       179   36.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           W. ALBERT OBERLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       135   79.88
           BERNARD GROVES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   20.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JANET K. STEWART (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KELVIN L. STEWART (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       113   33.43
           JERRY E. WOODS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   31.66
           SAMUEL J. WHITLOW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       118   34.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ELWIN L. SAATHOFF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           PATTY RUFUS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   83.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   16.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RANDY RICHARDSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RONALD H. SEATON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RONALD ELIASON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   34.09
           BILLIE ROBINETTE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        14   31.82
           ANGELA DYER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   34.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           WILLIAM D. SYKES JR. (IND).  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           LYNDA M. MOORE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           BRENDA HEGEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   47.62
           MYRNA JOY McDONALD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        11   52.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           TAMARA WAGGONER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   45.83
           MATT BOLYARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           HELEN M. ARCHIBALD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          TOWNSHIP CLERK AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JACQUELINE RAKERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GARY BARKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES AUDUBON TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           CONNIE MARLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   22.98
           ROBERT E. BURRUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        73   23.62
           KENNETH JUSTIN GERMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .        81   26.21
           CHARLES E. GRADEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        84   27.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBERT G. WAGAHOFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MEREDITH YARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID STIEREN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BOIS D'ARC TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANDREW AHERIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   25.51
           GARY A. LOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   22.92
           JOHN WELSH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   25.32
           ELIZABETH BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   26.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SCOTT NIEHAUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY C. FUCHS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RICKEY LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUTLER GROVE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DANNY EICKHOFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   31.66
           KENDRA LANE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   22.35
           BOB ADAMS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   25.14
           BRIAN LAURENT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   20.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PENNY L. HARBERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARY L. BONE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           STEPHEN VOYLES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       428  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES EAST FORK TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DONALD L. HUBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   27.24
           SCOTT N. SNOW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   21.62
           JOHN "JAKE" BLANKENSHIP (DEM).  .  .  .       330   25.76
           STEVEN L. TRAYLOR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       272   21.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    4.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SCOT USHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JEANNA LORTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED ROAD DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRENT HARRISON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       193  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FILLMORE CONSOLIDATED TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           GENE SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   17.25
           CAROL MORAL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    6.82
           JOHN CHUMLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   11.40
           WADE MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   14.19
           BRAUNDA HOPWOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   16.27
           DEBBIE DAVIDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   20.03
           DALE NOBBE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   14.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       719

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PHYLLIS (VOLKMAR) IRVIN (DEM).  .  .  .        97  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT A. VERES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           THOMAS M. CHAPPELEAR (DEM).  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRISHAM TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JIM CARROLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   26.25
           MIKE LAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   26.55
           TRENT LAUGHLIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   25.96
           SHANE IRVIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   21.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID LEONARD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHARON FUNDERBURK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERT MATLI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HARVEL TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           SHARON LYONS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   23.28
           MARY JANE KRAGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        25   21.55
           MARK J. MEISNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   29.31
           TIMOTHY E. LEBECK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        30   25.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID LOUCKS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DONALD HAMBY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MILES HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JUSTIN CHAPPELEAR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       923  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES HILLSBORO TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JENNIFER ANDERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       766   22.97
           JIM MOORE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       653   19.58
           BEN HEMKEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   17.36
           LENNY HOMA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   18.83
           MARK HUGHES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   21.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,335

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           RANDEL SINGLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       219  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219

          TOWNSHIP CLERK IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DENISE WISE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ROBERT G. BELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   16.12
           SHAWN A. MURRAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   83.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES IRVING TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KENT TUETKEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   26.69
           LARRY REINCKE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   26.98
           DEON YOUNG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   23.45
           PHILLIP J. SPEISER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       162   22.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BRENDA J. MATTHEWS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       496  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GLORIA J. WENDLING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       449  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PHIL BAILEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ROGER BATTLES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   20.28
           DARYL KEISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   18.74
           JAMES BROOKSHIRE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       282   14.44
           PAT EPLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   16.08
           RUSS FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   15.92
           DENNIS K. MATTHEWS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       284   14.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,953

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CHRISTY JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARY WERRIES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,096  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,096

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           THOMAS BAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DANIEL PETERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES NORTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARY BETH TAYLOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       908   24.10
           DAVID HELGEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       915   24.28
           JEFF THORNTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   24.07
           LARRY PEZOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,038   27.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,768

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARLA HITCHINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LEANNE N. FARRAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PAUL A. KRAGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PITMAN TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           KEN J. GERLACH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   22.68
           GLENN ROVEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   29.00
           CHARLES TRAVIS MATTHEWS (REP).  .  .  .        66   24.54
           CHAD D. MILLBURG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        64   23.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GERALD L. WAGAHOFF (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       241  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHELLY CRAWFORD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       227  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KENNETH L. MONDHINK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES RAYMOND TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LARRY WERNSING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   20.42
           DARRELL PITCHFORD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       159   18.66
           WILLIAM HELD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   22.65
           CAROL SUE ROSSI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   21.13
           KAYLA LANTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   17.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       852

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNETH FOLKERTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MICHAEL FRANZEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAY DEWERFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   65.91
           JOE BUGG (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   34.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROUNTREE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JOHN DEWERFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   27.31
           MARK SCHWEIZER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   26.94
           MICHAEL HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   22.14
           KRIS REYNOLDS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   23.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHARON KUCHAR (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TAMI JETT BURDELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       583  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           L. TOM CURRIE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RAYMOND AKEMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   52.36
           RICHARD WENDEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   47.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SOUTH LITCHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LOUIS P. TAYLOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   22.00
           DUSTIN ELLINGER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   23.81
           STEVE HEYEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   28.11
           TODD BERGMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   26.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,814

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           FREDDY WESSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SANDRA PEZOLD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNETH PEZOLD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WALSHVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           CHARLES S. ROCHE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        27   26.73
           DAVID EILERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   25.74
           GARY SEWING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   24.75
           ERIC BARNSBACK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   22.77
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOE LOWE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CAROL DURBIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WITT TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           ROGER MILLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   26.01
           MICHAEL P. GOLITKO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       193   25.10
           BERNARD HAND (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   24.97
           RUSSELL L. ULRICI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       184   23.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       769

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RANDI RIEMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           AMANDA STEWARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENNIS ROSENTHAL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ZANESVILLE TOWNSHIP
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JEFF HAMPTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   27.23
           MELVIN WEMPEN JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        54   25.35
           WILLIAM E. BEELER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        48   22.54
           JAMES LITTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   24.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR AUDUBON/NOKOMIS MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BOIS DARC/HARV/PITMAN/ZANES MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOROTHY MARSHALL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BUT GR/IRV/ROUN MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR E FORK/GRISH/WALSH MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FILLM CONSOL/WITT MTA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           RITA MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           BRIAN F. KULICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   24.73
           SHERRY L. BERGSCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .       786   30.66
           JEFF HEYEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,564

          PARK COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ROBERT G. BATTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   35.77
           TYLER BATTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   34.27
           EDWARD M. HASSEBROCK JR.  .  .  .  .  .       319   29.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,065

          PARK COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          PARK COMMISSIONER RAYMOND PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           TY HERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   52.77
           KENT SORRELLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   47.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE DOYLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           AMANDA CALDERINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   83.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   16.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           ASHLEIGH ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GAIL A. KRAUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARTHA BRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           SHARON ELDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           STACEY HUGHES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SANDRA HELMERICHS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE LITCHFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NANCY DRESSEN-KREFFT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419   52.36
           EVELYN LANTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,291   47.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,710

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           DEBORAH A. DAWSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           CYNTHIA CROWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   51.98
           WILL SHALTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   48.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE WITT TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           JOYCE BRENGARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   52.24
           BETTY HADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   47.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AUBURN CUSD 10
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MATTHEW KERN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           C. FRED JESSUP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   28.57
           JOSH J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   28.57
           SCOTT NORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           MARK KILLAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BOND COUNTY CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DAN SIDWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           EDMAR P.W. SCHREIBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ASHLEY DRIEMEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LAURA WALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIGHLAND CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           RENE' P. FRIEDEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DUANE CLARKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ZACHARY LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JAMES GALLATIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BRYCE RUPERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,596   52.26
           DEAN LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   47.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,054

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           THOMAS DeVORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438    8.12
           EARL MEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,742   32.31
           GREGORY J. BELLAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,695   31.44
           DAN WILSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,516   28.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,391

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JENNIFER REID .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,623  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,623

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           GREGG D. HIRES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,300   34.55
           EDWARD SCHUMACHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   31.04
           RON ANGLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,295   34.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,763

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MORRISONVILLE CUSD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           ROBERTA HARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MORRISONVILLE CUSD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ROBERT E. GOWIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   40.00
           BRYAN L. FESSER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MOUNT OLIVE CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           TAMMY L. SIEVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   22.22
           JEFFREY ADAM OSMOE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   27.78
           MIKE MARKEZICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.37
           MATTHEW DeVRIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NOKOMIS CUSD 22
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           STEVEN JANSSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   14.46
           CARL FESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   15.50
           DENNIS BAUMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   16.04
           BRIAN CHAUSSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   12.23
           JIM EISENBARTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   14.76
           JOHN S. CROWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   11.25
           JAKE L. LEONARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    1.55
           BRUCE L. COX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194    5.77
           TAMI CLYMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284    8.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,361

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH MAC DISTRICT 4
          NORTH MACOUPIN CUSD 34 - SUB 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TERESA M. WORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANA CUSD 8
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KYLE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   28.57
           AARON SCHAFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   35.71
           WILFRED C. "BILL" BEYERS III .  .  .  .         5   35.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANHANDLE CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RICHARD BORMIDA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   50.58
           SCOTT COWDREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   49.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PAWNEE CUSD 11
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           SCOTT PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
           JOE FISHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
           GARY P. STARR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
           KRISTINA L. SHELTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           SCOTT HOWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           JOSH ADCOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           SHANE HADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JULIE MORELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KEITH CASEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KATIE HAYES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION VANDALIA CUSD 203
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           CONNIE GOLDSMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   25.00
           JOE LAWSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   27.08
           JOHN W. CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   25.00
           CHRISTOPHER A. PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   22.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNTY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           DEE CHARLES BOSWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.00
           KELLY BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   40.00
           MALIA BOOZER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   30.00
           BRYAN S. HOLTHAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          TRUSTEES LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE   -
          LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 517
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ROBERT LUTHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           MIKE SULLIVAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
           DORIS REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           MATT FORCUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          TRUSTEES LINCOLN LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          LINCOLN LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST 526
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNETH BRIAN ELMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,147  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,147

          TRUSTEES SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          SOUTHWESTERN IL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 522
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           PHILIP L. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL  (BCEFM)
          (BOND/CHR/EFF/FAY/MONT)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  7
           DON SCOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,517   22.42
           JIMMIE RICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,287   20.37
           J.D. VIEREGGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,070   18.43
           ABBY BAYLES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,320   20.66
           EUGENE A. LOGUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,035   18.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,229

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL CAL/GRE/JER/MAC
          (CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL (MADISON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           LAWRENCE J. CURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARGARET "PEGGY" CADAGIN  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOLS (MADISON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL MENARD/SANGAMON
          (MENARD/SANGAMON)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  7
           STEVEN R. FLYNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   12.50
           TIMOTHY E. SEIFERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
           M. PATRICK DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           RICHARD M. HADFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   12.50
           LAWRENCE L. EIMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           RICHARD A. (RICK) PETERMEYER .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           MATT BUTCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          MORRISONVILLE-PALMER FIRE PROTECTION DIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          MORRISONVILLE-PALMER FIRE PROTECTION DIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COUNTY SCHOOL FACILITIES SALES TAX
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,144   51.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,951   48.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,095

          COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY SALES TAX
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,034   33.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,008   66.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,042

Unofficial results- all results are not final until canvassed by County Clerk.


 
Main Office:
217-824-3395