Local News

Lincoln Land Community College has announced its full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the spring 2014 semester. Full-time students are those enrolled in 12 or more credit hours. Students named to the President’s List (noted with an asterisk) earned a GPA of 4.0. Those on the Vice President’s List earned a GPA of 3.50-3.99. The students so honored in hometown order are: 

Auburn - Ryan C. Brown, Gregory D. Coffman, Ashley R. Curtis*, Hanah E. Groeninger*, Russell J. Michelich, Lori S. Morrison*, Andrew M. Stupka*, Maggie C. Weber, Ryan C. Wilson

Beardstown - Teknema D. Dunn, Kayla S. Ford, Kirstin J. Kitch*, Katheryn A. McClure*, Brandi N. Miller, Abby Newman, Tillitt J. Pratt, Dustin C. Rhoades*, Chase J. Sommers*

Carlinville - Deirdre D. Humphreys

Chatham - Stephanie A. Adkins, Adam D. Bunch, Pui Ying Chan*, James A. Dewey, Jennifer E. Estill, Carys A. Fritz, Paulina M. Gonzalo*, Marcus G. Graham, Amy L. Lilly*, Matthew T. Montgomery, Jennifer E. Nigh, Ashley E. Park*, Richard J. Reimann*, David W. Robertson, Caitlin E. Schlussler, Andrew H. Townsend*, Shu-Mei Tsai*, Ellen E. Williams, Rachel L. Wright*

Clinton - Parker G. Kirby*

Coffeen - Ann M. Whalen

Decatur - Evan R. Leeper

Dieterich - Shelby A. Kroeger

Divernon - Jared J. Williams

Edinburg - Timothy E. Bohlen, Orville A. Harris, Kelsey R. Lebshier

Elkhart - Michael T. Lanyon

Farmersville - Clark W. Johnson*

Girard - Caleb S. Crawford*, Daniel A. Hall*, Brian M. Myers*, Madison C. Starks, Daniel E. Thompson*

Glenarm - Dara M. Bose*, Abigail B. Dudley*, Cody M. Newtson

Hillsboro - Noah D.Emerick*, Olivia C. Ervin*, Adam A. Faith*, Hannah E. Forester*, Rachel L. Reynolds, Bryan W. Zimmerman*

Illiopolis - Adam J. Hild*

Irving - Ethan J. Dixon*, Hannah S. Wiggins

Jacksonville - Erica C. Beard, Sarah M. Brown*, Christopher D. Buchanan*, Kimberly K. Carter, Matthew T. Chumley*, William R. Delaney, Payton A. Dugan, Karlee N. Dyson, Kandy L. Ferry, Sheldan B. Grable, Logan M. Griffin, Alexia R. Helmer*, Nichole L. Hester*, Savannah R. Holloway, Carol A. Howard, Harry G. Jennings, Jacob E. Jokisch, Barbara A. Karsgaard, Karl A. Kochman, Wayne E. Kretzer, Alexander N. Krol*, Brian J. Leach, Patrick B. Martin, Tiffany S. McDannald, Conner Meek, Jonathan Z. Mudd, Dhiren Patel, Roberta A. Platt*, Ashley N.. Rouland*, Marshall A. Smock, Christina M. Stampf, Dara A. Sweatman*, Kevin M. Tartis, Andrew J. Villa*, Ellen C. West*, Derrick J. Wolf-Lakin*

Kincaid - Sara E. Cappellin, Jacob P. Gulso, Michael D. Watson*

Lincoln - Anastasia D. Cochran, Scott A. Goodman, Donald R. Heyen, Trevor W. Matheny*,

Abigail J. Neece

Litchfield - Tyler J. Brandt*, Zachary A. Grosenheider, Megan M. Hollers, Alayna C. Kolb, Kristin N. Koonce, Andrew J. Schmidt, Joshua P. Street*, Donald P. Webb*, Ernest Young*

Mattoon - Kayla N. Jacobs*

Mechanicsburg - Lindsey R. Downing*, Nicole A. Henton, Justin E. Watkins

Morrisonville - Donald A. Dennison*, Cody A. Kunkler, Abigail J. McKinnie

Mt. Auburn - Abby K. Winans

Nokomis - Briar W. Fortkamp*, Kara K. Gibbs, Austin T. Leigh*

Palmer - John J. Kuhajda

Pawnee - Michelle L. Davidson*, Jeffery W. Packenham*, Rebecca S. Rhoades

Raymond - Karli R. Butler*, Jacy L. Littrell

Rochester - Ellyn K. Baker, Emily A. Blankenship*, Steven T. Bowden*, Emanuela I. Bruce*, Mariah A. Cherry, Samantha J. Comerford*, Danielle M. Croll, Clay J. Godar*, Jacob S. Joslin, Annisa N. Kumerow, Kathryn R. Long*, Stephanie A. Menezes*, Jacob S. Roy, Matthew D. Ruggless, Connor L. Sturdy, Gregory H. Tanner*, Lauren E. Webber*, Ian Wells*

Springfield - Neal S. Aherin, Gabriella R. Antonacci*, Robert E. Asbury, Daniel E. Bakunas, Natsagdorj Baljinnyam, Daniel J. Barlow, Michael A. Bartletti*, Christopher G. Bazuzi, Aaron M. Beatty, Kathryn D. Bender*, Brian R. Blythe*, Bobby M. Bolt*, Laura K. Bonds, Bronson E. Borowiak, Ashley M. Boyle*, Desiree M. Brown, Nicole S. Brownfield*, Samuel R. Brubaker, Christine Campbell, William S. Caporale, Tiffany M. Catalano, Steven T. Coats*, Kyle A. Cockerill, Anna E. Coffin, Cassie M. Crawford, Connor S. Creasey*, Yvette M. Cuellar*, Cameron L. Curran, Kerry E. Cusick, Abby J. Dalsin*, Anna P. Davidson, Brittany T. Davis, Evan E. Delude, Benjamin D. Dietrich, Allen J. Dixon*, Morgan N. Dunbar, Emily T. Durham, Addison L.. Elliott*, Jacob T. Elliott, John R. Esela*, Corey M. Evak, Diamond A. Evans, Klaire E. Evans, Michael W. Feagans*, Stephen T. Feurer, Jessica R. Fix, Mary E. Flesch*, Conor T. Ford, Kyle L. Fry*, Zenia Garcia, Paige A. Garecht, Oktay Gelincik, Jefferson D. Gentry*, Shelby K. Gouchenouer, Dawn M. Gwinn*, Lucas J. Hall*, Kelcie N. Harding*, Taylor L. Harper, Aaron M. Harrell, Travis B. Harris, Lindsay S. Hathcoat*, Elijah N. Hayes, Meghan K. Heisler, Haleigh M. Hergenrother, Aidan B. Hill, Amber L. Hill*, Marissa P. Hollis, Sarah M. Hoppe*, Emily R. Hull, Kenneth T. Hyde, Madeline K. Jefferies, Haley S. Johnson*, Jackson P. Johnson, Jeremy K. Johnson, Kyle E. Johnson, William L. Johnson, Stefani L. Jungjohann*, Khin M. Khine, Adam A. King, Michael C. King*, Julia M. Kirk, Katherine E. Kolkmeier, Kasi M. Korza, Gabriel J. Krukowski, Dominique A. Lamp, Emily G. Lascody, Quintin C. Lemme*, Kimberly S. Lewis*, Erin M. Lindstrom*, Shannon T. Lionberger, Amy L. Loschen*, Samantha N. Lounsberry, Rebecca J. Marshall, Matthew A. Matrisch, Rylie N. Matulis, Michael R. Maurer, Jason L. McAfee*, Jessica L. McArthur, Tara G. McDonald, Brittany N. McGrath, Michael W. McKay*, Shelby S. Melzer, Michael R. Meyer*, Austin T. Miller, Lindsey M. Miller*, Amanda R. Monke*, Matthew J. Morgan*, Aliyah R. Moskus*, Nicole J. Murphy*, Amy J. Murray*, John R. Nuss, Devon J. O'Connell, Kaitlin N. O'Neill*, Devlin T. O'Reilly, Andrew J. O'Shea, Jill S. O'Shea*, Brennan J. Pappas*, Radhika M. Patel, Sean D. Paul*, John S. Perks, Valerie J. Perrero*, Michaela C. Perry*, John T. Peters, Rachel A. Pharris, Clare M. Phillips*, Janna N. Potts, Cody M. Primas, Damien Prince, Matthew D. Pryer*, Abigail A. Quinn, Vincent V. Rawe*, Brooke E. Ray*, Angela C. Rebeck*, Johnathan R. Reeves, Kevin J. Ressel*, Dane M. Rhoades, Seth M.. Riggle, Kirstyn J. Riley*, Joseph P. Roach, Anita L. Robinson, Laura F. Rosenthal, James L. Rychel, Micah A. Salter, Kelcie S. Salvo, Nicholas D. Sanderlin, Michael J. Schaefer, Mary R. Schrenk, Karl Schroeder, Nathan E. Schroeder*, Christopher M. Scott, Jordan A. Seitz*, Justin T. Sheehan*, Paul A. Simpson, David L. Smith*, Emily L. Smith, Leonard R. Smith, Alexandra C. Soland, Jose H. Sorto*, Brent A. Spindler, Jenna R. Spurlock*, Mitchell Stancil, Timothy J. Steinwart, Troy A. Stephenson*, David A. Stewart, Brennan E. Stidham, Joy A. Stillwell, Shelby P. Stouffe, Angela D. Swenson*, Steven A. Sylvia, Margaret L. Szelinski, Ashleigh N. Taylor, Shelby M. Thompson, Carla M. Townsend, Donald F. Triche, Pamela S. Tuchmann, Gregory A. Tucker, Samantha L. Turnbull, Jarely H. Ventura, Ryan P. Walker*, Jessica T. Ward*, Starre A. Williams, Lauren E. Windisch, Samuel J. Woolsey*

Stonington - Torie L. Brinkoetter, MacKenzie R. Nagele

Taylorville - Allison C. Bagby, Kilian T. Bialas, Paula S. Brun-Sabattini*, Kayla C. Cooper*, Nichole S. Denning, Bayleigh Durham*, Dylan A. Eggimann*, Morgan A. Ess, Jordan D. Foor, Carmen Grendze, Ricky L.. Hobbs*, Katrina J. Hogge, Justin J. Huber*, Steven M. Jordan*, Quentin T. Kuntzman*, Aundrea N. Marsh*, Abigail L. Moats, Norma C. Oldham*, Bryan M. Stone*, Andrea M. Swinford*, Angela M. Tolle, Christopher A. Wintermeyer*, Regan E. Yard

Tovey - Beau D. Davis

Virden - Jade E. Crawford, Julia E. Hannah*, Skyler G. Maguire*, Jacob C. Webb, Tanner S. Yancik*

 

 
Main Office:
217-824-3395