Congratulations to all participants for doing such a great job. The results for the 4-H members from the shows are listed in the following sequence: project area, child’s name, city of residence, 4-H club, and awards. State Fair delegates are indicated as Sfair, State Fair Alternate as SFA, and Best of Show as BoS.
07/09/2013
Poultry - Display_ No Live Animal!
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Daniel Cornell INDEPENDENT A Class Champion
Poultry - Single Pullet / Heavyweight
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Rozella Colbrook Old Stonington 4-H Club A
Poultry - Single Cockerel / Market Birds
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Rozella Colbrook Old Stonington 4-H Club A
Poultry - Breeding Pen / Exotic
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Rozella Colbrook Old Stonington 4-H Club A Class Champion
Poultry - Pen Market Birds / Duck
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kourtney White-Watts Mt Auburn Rustlers A Class Champion
Poultry - One dozen eggs
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A
Morgan Gabriel Warriors A
Caleb McNeill Tri-County Kids A Class Champion
Rabbits - Display-No Live Animal!
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Jordan Lauwerens Warriors A
Horse and Pony - Display-No Live Animal!
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Meghan Donnan New Vision A
Aerospace - Aerospace Display
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A State Fair Delegate, Class Champion
Bicycles - Bicycle II / Bicycle II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A Class Champion
Camping - Outdoor Adventures / Backpacing Expeditio
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Brooke Bates Christian County 4-H Clover Club A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Catherine Brookens New Vision A State Fair Alternate
Mackenzie Harmon Lads and Lassies A State Fair Alternate
Child Development - Child Development I
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Riley Brown Lads and Lassies A Class Champion, Best of Show
Child Development - Child Development II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Sidney Wagner Christian County 4-H Clover Club A
Collections - Collections and Hobbies / General Collections
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Maria Brockamp Lads and Lassies A Class Champion
Collections - Collections and Hobbies / General Collections
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A
*Conner Grant Christian County 4-H Clover Club A
Crops - Corn
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Conner Grant Christian County 4-H Clover Club A Class Champion
Geology - Pebble Pups I
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Riley Brown Lads and Lassies A Best of Show
Geology - Pebble Pups II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Colin Hardin Warriors A Best of Show
Geology - Rock Hounds II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Cameron Harmon Lads and Lassies A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Health - Keeping Fit / Healthy
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Catherine Brookens New Vision A State Fair Alternate
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A State Fair Delegate
Health - Keeping Fit / Healthy 2
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Caleb Grover Owaneco Indians and Maidens A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Horticulture - Floriculture D
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Abby Winans Mt Auburn Rustlers A State Fair Delegate, Class Champion
Horticulture - Vegetable Plate
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kara Brockamp Lads and Lassies A State Fair Alternate
Maria Brockamp Lads and Lassies A State Fair Delegate
Cameron Harmon Lads and Lassies A State Fair Delegate
Horticulture - Vegetable Plate
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Mackenzie Harmon Lads and Lassies A State Fair Delegate, Class Champion
Caleb McNeill Tri-County Kids A
Interior Design - Design Decisions - Beginning
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Brooke Bates Christian County 4-H Clover Club A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Natural Resources - Natural Resources III
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kara Brockamp Lads and Lassies A State Fair Delegate
Natural Resources - Wildlife II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Caleb Roethemeyer Warriors A State Fair Alternate
Natural Resources - Sportsfishing I
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Johnathan Drew Brookens New Vision A State Fair Delegate
Natural Resources - Sportsfishing II
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Lucy Wubker Warriors A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Shooting Sports - Shooting Sports - Shotgun / Display
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Daniel Cornell Christian County Shooting Stars 4-H Club A State Fair Alternate, Class Champion
Performing Arts - Th Arts I-Play the Role
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Caleb Grover Owaneco Indians and Maidens A State Fair Delegate
Performing Arts - Th Arts II-Become a Puppeteer
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Catherine Brookens New Vision A
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A State Fair Delegate
Photography - Photography 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Lauren Bailey Tri-County Kids B
*Hunter Gerlick New Vision B
*Jordan Lauwerens Warriors B
Sidney Wagner Christian County 4-H Clover Club A State Fair Alternate
Kourtney White-Watts Mt Auburn Rustlers A
Photography - Photography 2
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Anna Brookens Tri-County Kids A State Fair Delegate
Amy Heberling New Vision A State Fair Alternate
Photography - Photography 2
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Tommy Tarr Young Riders B
Kirra Walter Owaneco Indians and Maidens A State Fair Delegate
Kourtney White-Watts Mt Auburn Rustlers A
Photography - Photo Editing
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kourtney White-Watts Mt Auburn Rustlers A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Robotics - Robotics Platform 3
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Daniel Cornell INDEPENDENT A State Fair Delegate
Robotics - Junk Drawer Robotics 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
David Bruns Tri-County Kids A State Fair Alternate
*Tommy Tarr Young Riders A
Robotics - Virtual Robotics 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Caleb Grover Owaneco Indians and Maidens A Class Champion, State Fair Delegate
Small Pets - Animal Science
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
*Caitlin Lauwerens Warriors A
Tractor - Tractor I-Starting up
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Morgan Gabriel Warriors A
*Conner Grant Christian County 4-H Clover Club A Class Champion
Vet Science - Vet Science 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Sarah Paige Tarr Young Riders A
Vet Science - Vet Science 2
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Maria Brockamp Lads and Lassies A
Kaleigh Gabriel Warriors A
Madison Lush Lads and Lassies A
Vet Science - Vet Science 3
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kirra Walter Owaneco Indians and Maidens A
Visual Arts - Paper / Division 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Kara Brockamp Lads and Lassies A State Fair Alternate
Visual Arts - Fiber / Division 1
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards
Caleb McNeill Tri-County Kids B
Kirra Walter Owaneco Indians and Maidens B
Jericho Witt Owaneco Indians and Maidens A State Fair Delegate
Visual Arts - Fiber / Division 2
Exhibitor Name Group Name Award Special Awards