Local News

Lincoln Land Community College will confer more than 2,500 certificates and degrees at the college’s commencement ceremony Friday, May 16 at 7:30 p.m. at the Prairie Capital Convention Center in Springfield. These students have completed programs of study at the college. The list below is in alphabetical order by hometown and includes degrees and certificates conferred and the students’ names. 

NOTE: One asterisk indicates a graduate with honors (3.50-3.74). Two asterisks indicate a graduate with high honors (3.75 and higher). A student meeting the requirements for two or more of the same certificate but in different areas of study is indicated with a number in parentheses behind his/her name.

Auburn

Associate in Applied Science - Twila Belle Cline, Lori S. Morrison*, Andrew Mark Stupka, Kristi L. Zimerman

Associate in Arts - Natalie C. Ackerson, Shelby E. Carroll, Dominic R. Clouser, Brett Lamar Davis*, Emily Kay Johnson, Kelsey A. Maynerich, Russell J. Michelich*, Samantha Jo Presker, Phoebe Claire Wilson

Associate in General Education - Pamela J. Willard, Kristi L. Zimerman

Associate in Science - Ryan Christopher Brown, Shawn William Minks, Amanda S. Newingham**, Abigail Travous, Maggie Weber*

Certificate of Achievement - Cera E. Brown, Kole Hausman**, Levi D. Leckrone*, Briar O. Miles*, Andrew Mark Stupka**

Certificate of Completion - Denise R. Boatman-Verschelden (2), Ryan M. Evans, Ricky L. Flowers (2), Jonathan W. Gordon (3), Jarrod L. Krofchick, Travis J. Krofchick, Amber  Leach, Morgan McNeil, Brandi Moore, Lori S. Morrison, Danielle Danee Petty, Kelsey R. Roth-Elston, Cathy Tanner, Emily Tanner, Nicholas Willis

Blue Mound

Certificate of Completion - Vicky L. McNear, Trenton O'Laughlin

Bulpitt

Certificate of Completion - Brandon Warren

Butler

Associate in Science - Kate L. Justison

Certificate of Achievement - Jennifer L. Jarman

Certificate of Completion - Rachael A. Kuhl, Amanda Lemon

Canton

Certificate of Completion - Christopher Hooker

Carlinville  

Associate in Applied Science - Sarah L. Schlotmann

Associate in Arts - Jordan Nicole Ballinger, Carly Mason

Associate in General Education - Sarah L. Schlotmann

Certificate of Achievement - Sarah L. Schlotmann** (2)

Certificate of Completion - Randall S. Lewis, Mary Katherine Perry

Charleston  

Certificate of Completion - Eric Haughee, Andrew Lincoln Shick

Chatham

Associate in Applied Science - John Michael Archer, Kassandra L. Barry, Daniel K. Bonn, Casey Jo Furness, Chrisy L. Galmore, Jennifer Lynn Jones* (2), Karla J. Martin, Chelsea N. Metz, Jeffrey Lance Miller**, Melanie J. Yancey*

Associate in Arts - Maggie Buss, Rebecca J. Carver, Karrie M. Clark, Hannah Crawford**, Jennifer Dolores Duprey, Rebecca Lynn Elshoff, Jennifer Estill**, Chrisy L. Galmore, Amber Lynn Garrison*, Anna C. Hiatt, Nicholas A. Kuchar, Emilie C. Leach, Ashley M. May, Brendan Thomas McRae**, Cory J. Moore**, Ashley Park, Lawrence Perko, Debra M. Piper, James J. Plant, Jessica Powell, Alec R. Thompson, Katherine Elizabeth Vertrees, Dianne L. Willard, Jaclyn Williams, Melanie J. Yancey*

Associate in General Education - Emily Kate Bell**, Daniel K. Bonn, Michaela J. Crowley, Casey Jo Furness, Jennifer Lynn Jones*, Lauren Marlow, Valerie A. McLean, Chelsea N. Metz, Cory J. Moore**, Britnay G. Taylor, Dana Wilson**, Melanie J. Yancey*

Associate in Science - Kayla Dierkes*, Holly Michelle Earhart, David J. Griffin, Grant Edward Gruen*, Hannah Jeanette Hedinger*, Erik C. Johnson, Ryan Christopher Kennett, Amanda C. Ludwig, Karla J. Martin, Ashley Lynn McAvoy, Cory J. Moore**, Lawrence Perko, Alexandria Petras, James J. Plant, Laura L. Rendeczky, Amanda Marie Schwab, Maggie Shutz, Keith F. Sneyd, Nina R. Wright, Rachel Lynn Wright, Melanie J. Yancey*

Certificate of Achievement - Christopher M. Arney, Tricia A. Baker, Daniel K. Bonn*, Catherine A. Frank**, David Nicholas Hartman, Charles A. Hendricks, Stephen C. Homa**, Jennifer Lynn Jones** (2), Chelsea N. Metz*, Tiffany R. Osmoe, Jacqueline S. Ransom**, Timothy T. Staffeldt, Rachel L. Tapp, Shu-Mei Tsai**

Certificate of Completion - Katherine Clardy, Cassandra Johnson, Josh D. Atwood, Emily Kate Bell, Daniel K. Bonn, Trent M. Boston (2), Marnette Copeland, Abigail R.L. Guppy, Leonard A. Hahus, Sara Jewett, Jennifer Lynn Jones, Amy Lilly, Matthew Lyons, Mariah Marconi, Karla J. Martin, Chelsea N. Metz, Adam S. Mueller, Abby Prange, Robert Rabin, Richard J. Reimann (2), Lori Schacht, Madyson Sprague, Jennifer Tedrow

Clinton 

Associate in Applied Science - Parker G. Kirby

Certificate of Achievement - Jacob Brooks*, Parker G. Kirby**

Coffeen 

Associate in Applied Science - Garry S. Knebel  

Associate in Arts - Jena Michelle Blackburn**, Maegan C. Durbin

Certificate of Achievement - Devon M. Jagosh

Certificate of Completion - Jill Hogue, Heather M. Wood

Decatur   

Associate in Applied Science - Ryan M. Stricklin

Associate in Arts - Whitley Alexys Baker

Associate in General Education - Ryan M. Stricklin

Associate in Science - Laura K. Bonds*, Jaimey A. Watrous

Certificate of Completion - Anthony Phillip Anello, Logan Micheal Barringer, Kelly E. Dunn, Katie Knapp, Leda K. Sandage

Dieterich 

Associate in Arts - Shelby Ann Kroeger*

Associate in Science - Shelby Ann Kroeger*

Edinburg    

Associate in Arts - Angel Elston, Jaclyn Elizabeth Hafliger, Orville A. Harris, Jr.**, Frasier  Moore, Morgan Michele Stephens

Associate in General Education - Orville A. Harris Jr.**, Kelsey Rae Lebshier, Jared P. Ragland

Associate in Science - Courtney D. Ealey, L. Dylan Linton

Certificate of Achievement - Timothy E. Bohlen**

Certificate of Completion - Victoria C. Arterberry (3), Bobby A. DeSherlia, Shannon Sebben Melton, Randall S. Patterson, Tricia L. Patterson, John C. Reed, Abigail A. Tomaw

Effingham   

Associate in Science - Reed L. Willenborg

Farmer City   

Associate in Science - Melinda Lorraine Wilson

Farmersville  

Associate in Applied Science - Matthew A. Riemann

Associate in Arts - Clark W. Johnson**, Tiffany R. Jordan

Associate in Science - Joseph Keller

Certificate of Achievement - Cory Jo Krager*, Norma C. Oldham*, Matthew A. Riemann* (2)

Certificate of Completion - Jared Butler, Ginger L. Knuth

Fillmore

Associate in Applied Science - Mary J. Brookshire**

Associate in Arts - Mirranda Guyot, Jana Melton*, Elizabeth K. Miller, Shawnee N. Rench, Nicole R. Taylor

Certificate of Achievement - Natalie A. Hill, Barbara J. Himes

Certificate of Completion - Jacob A. Durbin

Gillespie  

Associate in General Education - Deanna Mallory-Ellis*

Certificate of Achievement - Richard R. Gregory**

Certificate of Completion - Dayna Ellen O'Connell, Emily Reid

Girard  

Certificate of Achievement - Dale G. Donelson*, Erika Palmer, Marissa M. Smalley

Certificate of Completion - Cory Guillermo Chavarria, Brittany Dinora, Nichole Purdon, Bart E. Robinette, Jonathon Smith, Brian M. Spring, Sterling M. Strumpher (2), Nathan P. Wise (2)

Hillsboro 

Associate in Applied Science - Paula J. Blain, Douglas A. Hernandez, Tracy N. Jeffers, Amanda L. King, Michael D. Maass, Jessica N. Otter*

Associate in Arts - Racheal Hancock, Amy J. Jeffers

Associate in General Education - Jessica N. Otter*, Kimberly A. Polus

Associate in Science - Adam Fath**, Amy J. Jeffers

Certificate of Achievement - Shannon Alvarez, Trinna L. Johnson, Malinda S. King, Michael D. Maass, Heather I. Masinelli, Sandra Sue O'Guinn, Nicholas G. Pianfetti*, Sheri  L. Saathoff**, Brooke M. Whitlow**

Certificate of Completion - David C. Beal, Brooke Boehme, Cindi Borgic, Noah D. Calvert, Andrew B. Collins, Nicole Cook, Paige M. Dobson, Lauren E. Downs, Andrew L. Eggersmeier, Brenda Lee Fogle, Megan Marie Funk, Laurie S. Ginos, Gavin W. Gonzalez, Douglas A. Hernandez, Andrea Lynn Jones, Payton Andrew Leaster, Pacer D. Neisler, Jessika Tiffany Jane Page, Christopher R. Papin, Holly Beth Pianfetti, Dana Lea Reck, McKenzie E. Stewart, Stephanie Stewart, Geoffrey A. Trost, Terra Nichole Uhlhorn, Amber M. Walker, Julia A. Westwood

Illiopolis  

Associate in Arts - Rebekah H. Sack**

Irving   

Associate in Applied Science - Alexandra Christine Clark*, Adrienne Kay Frazier

Associate in Arts - Kathy Pugh, J. Scott Singleton, Hannah Sue Wiggins, Kyle Wiggins

Associate in Science - Samantha Fenton, Shauna Rufus, Kyle Wiggins

Certificate of Achievement - Colt J. Murray**

Certificate of Completion - John W. Jolliff, Cody Ray Payne

Kincaid

Associate in Applied Science - Abby C. Evans, Kayla C. Koehne*

Associate in Arts - Caitlin Nicole Dial, Marcey E. Hodson, Eric M. Martin*, Chase Tilley, McKenzie R. Watson, Michael Den Watson

Associate in General Education - Marcey E. Hodson, Kayla C.. Koehne*

Associate in Science - McKenzie R. Watson

Certificate of Achievement - Sara E. Cappellin*, Christofer M. Fulhorst**, Donald S. Gingrey**

Certificate of Completion - Jacob P. Gulso, Kelsey Pop, Amber Tullis

Litchfield

Associate in Applied Science - Sarah Sue Whitney Coleman, Alicia N. Hancock, Kevin W. Lewey, Rhonda Marit, Amy L. Rademacher

Associate in Arts - Retha Corso, Amy M. Durbin, Tracie Ann Murphy, Cristy A. Pingleton, Remington Ragland, Ammon Elijah Rich 

Associate in General Education - Ceara E. Brazel, Alicia N.. Hancock, Stephanie R. Heaton, Christopher S. Lapolice, Rhonda Marit, Mallory R. Smoot

Associate in Science - Madison P. Clevenger, Tracie Ann Murphy

Certificate of Achievement - Christopher W. Bates, Matthew P. Boston**, Stacey L. Wendel, Teresa Marie Wentler, Scott White

Certificate of Completion - Georgia A. Arnold, Courtney A. Beard, Brandon Beck, Ezekial A. Clements, Alyssa M. Cline, Siearra Glisson, Terrie Grimes, Ramona Harmon, Rebecca Holmes, Bryan C. Knippel, Jeremy L. Lake, Berry Lauderdale, Jessica Massey, Shelby Smith, Jennifer M. Smith (2), Alyssa Elizabeth Travis, Roselinda E. Travis-Boyd, Sean Vinson, Bobbie Walker, Scott White, Steven R. Wright

Mattoon

Associate in Arts - Kayla Nichole Jacobs*

Mechanicsbug 

Associate in Applied Science - Marlena Constant

Associate in Science - Tess LeeAnn Howard

Certificate of Achievement - Damien S. Blackwell*, Justin E. Watkins*

Certificate of Completion - Damien S. Blackwell, Nicole Henton, N'Shell Dianne Patton

Morrisonville

Associate in Arts - Kaylee Jeanelle Durbin, Michael L. McKinnie*, Casey W. Rosenthal

Associate in General Education - Maggie Suzanne Langen, Casandra N. Sims, Abigail M. Voorhees

Associate in Science - Falon B. Brumfield, Cody Andrew Kunkler*, Katrina L. Lebeter, Andrew J. Riggs

Certificate of Achievement - Donald Aaron Dennison**, Amber D. Skinner

Certificate of Completion - Robert C. Goebel, Priscilla Griffin, Abigale C. Millburg, Doug Millburg, Tonia Marie Minnis, Casey W. Rosenthal

Mt. Auburn

Associate in Arts - Allison Ann Carey*

Associate in Science - Jensen Leigh Patton, Kortney E. White Watts

Certificate of Completion - Stephanie Ann Hady, Scott M. Montgomery, Rex W. Wheeler

Mt. Zion

Certificate of Completion - Sara Elizabeth Vodde

Nokomis

Associate in Applied Science - Paige M. Beaty, Nicole M. Cook, Ashley N. Nikonovich*

Associate in Arts - Heather N. Cachera, Matthew A. Casey, Kara Kay Gibbs**, David Michael Kessler

Associate in General Education - Heather N. Cachera

Associate in Science - Laura Elizabeth Beasley, Lankston Brummet

Certificate of Achievement - Derek Clark Archibald, Russell Kyle Edwards, Theresa L. Lankford*, Bradley M. Oltmann, Nicholas M. O'Malley, Dalton L. Petty*

Certificate of Completion - Tiffini Fetters, Matthew Eugene Golitko, Malaina McNeill, Brandon Michael Presnell, Ashley Randolph, Abby Scholes

Owaneco

Associate in Arts - Katie Marie Good

Certificate of Achievement - Catlin Nicole Walter

Certificate of Completion - Catlin Nicole Walter

Palmer

Certificate of Achievement - John J. Kuhajda

Pana

Associate in Applied Science - Julie Ann Young

Associate in General Education - Colysta N. Ladage

Certificate of Completion - Julie Ann Young

Pawnee

Associate in Applied Science - Mindy S. Himes, Donald R. Rhoades**, Shanna L. Wall

Associate in Arts - Nichole R. Butts, Kelly M. Ellis, Sarah E. Griffith, Brett Klebe, Bailey Noel Young**

Associate in General Education - Michael D. Frye, Jerrold Pascoe

Associate in Science - Rebecca Suzanne Rhoades*, Jennifer E. Stevens

Certificate of Achievement - David L. Curtis, Michelle Lynn Davidson**, Trevor D. Gaefcke, Debra K. Jacobs**, Samuel L. Kerhlikar, Tonya L. Loyd, Jeffery Wayne Packenham** (2)

Certificate of Completion - Sarah Elizabeth Atchison, Chris Dalton, Debra Kay Jacobs (3), Zach Rickman, Jeffrey T. Stelte, Jordan L. Surber

Raymond

Associate in Arts - Katelyn Rhea Maxwell

Associate in Science - Jeffrey Paul Beeler

Certificate of Completion - Paige Mumper, Erika Kathaleen Painter, Julian Nicole Welsh

Rochester

Associate in Applied Science - Jacob S. Roy*

Associate in Arts - Jalen Scott Bachman, James Joseph Caruso, April L. Casey**, Megan Ashly Elizabeth Crenshaw-Moore, Taylor Mae Heissinger, Matthew C. Henton, Meghan Taylor Huntley, Caleb S. Jones, Annisa Nur Kumerow*, Jack Martin, Jalen Kristofer McAfee, Kyle E.. Merchant, Abigail Alice Olmsted**, Rebecca R. Post, Daniel T. Rellihan, Michael Mary Stybr, Draike Austin Sutton, Lauren Webber, Carli E. Wiltsie

Associate in Science - Dillon Farris, Brandon Anthony Shures, Chase Tackett

Certificate of Achievement - Mai Britt**, Tiffany-Anne M. Elliott*, Clay Joseph Godar** (2), Jon Pearce* (2), Matthew T. Roberts**, Jacob S. Roy**, Gregory H. Tanner**

Certificate of Completion - Ellyn Katherine Baker, Victoria Nikole Cummiskey, Retta J. Eller, Zachary P. Howard, Jacob Joslin, Sydney March, Cody R. Sands (3), Haley Thompson

Shelbyville

Associate in Applied Science - Lori L. Gordon, Hollie L. Schultz

Stonington

Associate in Applied Science - Mallory L. Remmert, Jill S. Ridgley, Kari Lynn Scott

Associate in General Education - Mallory L. Remmert

Certificate of Achievement - Jamie A. Buss

Certificate of Completion - Kelli Ettinger, Emily Holthaus, Jill S. Ridgley (3), Kari Lynn Scott (4), Courtney Sharp, Karly Simmons, George J. Strissel

Taylorville

Associate in Applied Science - Kiley M. Adams**, Ashley L. Buchanan*, Jessica E. Hagen, Robert E. Heberling (2), Tyler R. Hendricks**, Wendy L. Howard*, Kayla Renee Howell, Nicole J. Lael, Mary E. McLean, Melissa Ann Neal, Rachel Parkison, Heather R. Rice, Rachel A. Robinson, Kelly L.. Scoles*, Melissa Ann Yazell Thomas*, Charlesse C. Thompson, Calvin M. Tyler*, Philip M. Wright*

Associate in Arts - Betty J. Asmussen, Zachary Boblitt, Elizabeth Alice Bogan, Bryan Douglas Cagle*, Devin Mitchell Durbin, Monte R. Evans Jr., Brandi M. Havard*, Toni B. Johnson*, Steven M. Jordan*, Blaine P. Lacy, Samuel T. Lacy*, Garrett D. Levault, Preston R. Marucco, Miranda Lee Matheny*, Casaundra N. Neff, Kinzie Breanne Neilson*, Justin T. Palmer, Rachel  Parkison, Robert E. Skinner, Shallon E. Spinner*, Zachary K. Waterman, Corey R. Wemple, Andrea Wicker, Emily Jean Wilham, Johannah Wilhour, Madeleine Isabella Wilhour, Brandon L. Winchester

Associate in General Education - Elizabeth Alice Bogan, Wendy L. Howard*, Heather R. Rice, Courtney L. Staten, Chelsea L. Tilton, Glenda Pauline Woolard

Associate in Science - Brandon Asmussen, Nicole Brownfield, Lucy M. Burtle, David Fixsal, Braden Fleming, Jordan Foor**, Hayden Garner, Heath E. Garner, Brentyn Michael Robert Olenski*, Terri J. Rodden, Patrick Simpson, Lauren T. Suiter, Sean M. Tipsord, Corey R.  Wemple, Austin J. Wilhour, Simone Marie Windell

Certificate of Achievement - Nathan D. Atkinson, Zachery D. Beaman, Tyler Brandis (2), Samantha J. Cole**, Brandon Eckhoff** (2), Cynthia Lynn Herpstreith, Daniel A. Kiesow**, Daniel J. Krajec**, James H. McIntosh*, Sherri L. McKinney**, Emily A. Morgason, Barbara L. Noeltner**

Certificate of Completion - Bridget L. Acree, Anthony A. Adams, Elwood H. Adams, Jolene A. Adams, Matthew T. Adermann (2), Joel F. Ashburn, Janis Baird, Elizabeth Alice Bogan, Tiffany M. Buerk (2), Kelcy J. Buttrey, Kourtnee Campbell, Patricia A. Clevenger, Annette M. Coffman, Hannah Collier, Alicia J. Daily, Katrina M. Davis, Michelle DeClerck, Savanah Dunn, Billy G. Durbin, Nicholas Allen Durbin (2), Maxx Miller Ellinger, Caleb A. Flinn-Hylton, Steven R. Gallagher, Laura Ann Gardner (2), Dylan J. Gatton, Kristina A. Graden (3), McKenzie Graham, Janet Hackney, Jessica E. Hagen, Nathan R. Hall, Sydney Hancock, Ivory M. Harrison, Kristen Harrison, Robert L. Harrold, Alexis Holding, Chris Jirschele, Kevin M. Jirschele, Cory A. Jones, Linda R. Jones (2), Steven M. Jordan, Jaime L. Kotys, Aaron Larson, Chad Lavin, Taylor A. Link, Aaron A. May, Brian C. McCoy, Sherri L. McKinney, Kile W. Micek, Brandy Melissa Miller (2), Michael C. Minks, Vincient E. Muncy, Clayton J. Nichols, Halie Owens, Rachel Parkison (3), Amber Rochelle Pearse, Stephen L. Pearson, Johnathan Pearson, Crystal Peterson (2), Nichole Porter, Ryan M.. Price (2), Mukesh B. Ramsoondar, Catherine Rhodes, Kelly L. Scoles (2), Breanna Seals, Glenn Sherman III, Wauneta Diane Simpson, Tyler J. Smith (2), Bradley K. Spent, Angela Tolle, Kimberly Rae Turner, Patrick Uhrich, Randy L. Vail, Paul Vaughn, Emily Jean Wilham

Tovey

Associate in Applied Science - Jessica M. Skinner

Associate in General Education – Jessica M. Skinner

Tower Hill

Certificate of Achievement - Calen C. Walter

Virden  

Associate in Applied Science - Kimberly L. Andresen**, Lorne K. Langstrom**, Benjamin Jededia Maguire

Associate in Arts - Danny Dewayne Daniels, Ashley Ann McCloughan*, Erika L. McCready*

Associate in General Education - Lorne K. Langstrom**, Devon R. Murphy

Associate in Science - Timothy C. Clarkson

Certificate of Achievement - Melissa R. Roth**

Certificate of Completion - Larry D. Butler Jr., Zachary T.. Connelly, Robert Matthew Eskew, Shawn Fugate, Devon R. Murphy, Rose Marie Sanders, Lauren Allison Skaggs

Waggoner

Certificate of Completion - Taylor Aubuchon, Adam Waldeck

Witt

Associate in Applied Science - Danita M. McCain*, Brooks G.. Moreland

Associate in General Education - Heather R. Martincic

Certificate of Achievement - Dustin L. Kistner, Angela M. McCaslin

Certificate of Completion - Shelby A. Thacker (2), Richard Treber

 

 
Main Office:
217-824-3395